District Alignments
2016-17 & 2017-18

UIL 2A

UIL 3A

UIL 4A

District 27
(current standings)
Bartlett
Bremond
Buckholts
Granger
Holland
Milano
Rosebud-Lott
Thorndale
Thrall
 


District 25
(current standings)
Blanco
Comfort
Florence
Georgetown Gateway
Ingram Moore
Johnson City LBJ
Lago Vista

District 19
(current standings)
Burnet
Lampasas
Leander Glenn
Liberty Hill
Llano
Salado
Taylor


District 27
(current standings)
Austin Eastside Memorial
Geronimo Navarro
Gonzales
La Vernia
Wimberley

 

UIL 5A

UIL 6A

TAPPS SCHOOLS

District 19
(current standings)
Bastrop
Cedar Creek
Connally
Cedar Park
Elgin
Georgetown
Georgetown East View
Hutto
Rouse
 
District 25
(current standings)
Austin HS
Crockett
Lanier
LBJ
McCallum
Reagan
Travis


 
District 26
(current standings)
Boerne Champion
Dripping Springs
Kerrville Tivy
Lockhart
Marble Falls
Medina Valley
SA Alamo Heights
Seguin

District 13
(current standings)
Pflugerville
Pflugerville Hendrickson
Round Rock
Round Rock McNeil
Round Rock Stony Pt.
Round Rock Westwood
RR Cedar Ridge

 
District 14
(current standings)
Austin Akins
Austin Anderson
Austin Bowie
Del Valle
Manor

San Marcos
 
District 25
(current standings)
Hays 
Lake Travis 
Leander
Lehman
Vandegrift
Vista Ridge
Westlake
Division II, District 4
Hyde Park Baptist School (Austin)
Regents (Austin)
St. Dominic Savio (Austin)
St. Michael's (Austin)
 
Division III, District 4
Brentwood Christian (Austin)
Conordia HS (Austin)
Faith Academy (Marble Falls)
Geneva School (Boerne)
John Paul II (Schertz)
San Juan Diego (Austin)
San Marcos Academy (San Marcos)
Texas School for the Deaf (Austin)
 
Division IV, District 3
Brazos Christian (Bryan)
Central Texas Christian (Temple)
Hill Country Christian (Austin) 
Round Rock Christian (Round Rock)
Veritas Academy (Austin)

Current Standings


 

SPC SCHOOLS

St. Stephen’s Episcopal School
St. Andrew’s Episcopal School

Current Standings

 


See All UIL District Alignments

2A     3A    4A    5A    6A    Alphabetical List of All Schools